Is THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH CASHEWS, CASHEW ROCA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk powder
  • butter
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS) AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH CASHEWS, CASHEW ROCA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THE ORIGINAL BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH CASHEWS, CASHEW ROCA is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing