Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Original Cake Bites Classic Italian Rainbow 680g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour. Sugar, Palm Oil, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali. Sorbitol, Corn Syrup, Raspberries, Whey (milk, Salt, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Glycerin, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Chloride, Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Sodium Propionate, Gum Arabic. Carnauba Wax, Natural & Artificial Flavors. Natural Coloring, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1. Contains: Wheat, Egg, Soy & Milk Processed In A Plant That Also Processes Peanuts & Tree Nuts.

Check The Original Cake Bites Classic Italian Rainbow 680g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? The Original Cake Bites Classic Italian Rainbow 680g | Spoonful