Is The Original Cakebites® Classic Italian Rainbow Cakebites Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Foli Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Sugár, Palm Oil, Eggs, Invert Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Whey (Milk), Salt, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Propionate, Glucono Delta Lactone, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Dried Glucose Syrup, Sorbic Acid, Potassium Benzoate, Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check The Original Cakebites® Classic Italian Rainbow Cakebites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Cakebites® Classic Italian Rainbow Cakebites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
The Original Cakebites® Classic Italian Rainbow Cakebites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


