Is THE ORIGINAL CANDY WAFER Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GUMS (GM TRIGLYCERIDES, ARABIC & XANTHAN), CHOCOLATE, CITRIC ACID, FD&C COLORS WHICH INCLUDE YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40.

Check THE ORIGINAL CANDY WAFER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping