Is THE ORIGINAL CANDY WAFER Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GUMS [GUM TRAGACANTH, ARABIC & XANTHAN], CHOCOLATE, CITRIC ACID, FD&C COLORS YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1, RED 3, AND RED 40.
Check THE ORIGINAL CANDY WAFER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL CANDY WAFER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


