Is The original challah bagels Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, CANE SUGAR, SALT, YEAST, SESAME, POPPY, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, ENZYMES, TURMERIC, ASCORBIC ACID, CORN PROTEIN.
Check The original challah bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The original challah bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go


