Is The Original Chex Party Mix Seasoning- Pack of 12-.62 Oz Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- contains MSG
- MSG
- tricalcium phosphate
- +4 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Maltodextrin, Garlic, Dextrose, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Calcium Stearate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Sulfiting Agents, Allergy Warnings: Contains Msg (Natural Flavors), Corn, Soy (Soybean Oil)
Check The Original Chex Party Mix Seasoning- Pack of 12-.62 Oz Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Chex Party Mix Seasoning- Pack of 12-.62 Oz Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Original Chex Party Mix Seasoning- Pack of 12-.62 Oz Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


