Is THE ORIGINAL CHICAGO STYLE POLISH SAUSAGE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
beef, water, salt, corn syrup, dextrose, mustard, natural flavorings and coloring, garlic juice (garlic juice , salt), sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, extractives of paprika
Check THE ORIGINAL CHICAGO STYLE POLISH SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL CHICAGO STYLE POLISH SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL CHICAGO STYLE POLISH SAUSAGE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


