Is THE ORIGINAL CHICAGO STYLE POLISH SAUSAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavorings
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
beef, water, salt, corn syrup, dextrose, mustard, natural flavorings and coloring, garlic juice (garlic juice , salt), sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, extractives of paprika
Check THE ORIGINAL CHICAGO STYLE POLISH SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL CHICAGO STYLE POLISH SAUSAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL CHICAGO STYLE POLISH SAUSAGE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


