Is THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA FLAVORED FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION POPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA Pescatarian?

Description
Rich chocolate and banana flavors deliver a smooth, creamy texture with a dense, fudgelike center. Shoppers commonly enjoy them as a quick snack, frozen dessert, or party treat. Reviews often mention nostalgic taste, consistent texture, satisfying sweetness, and occasional critiques of an artificial banana note or small portion size overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural & artificial flavor
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich chocolate and banana flavors deliver a smooth, creamy texture with a dense, fudgelike center. Shoppers commonly enjoy them as a quick snack, frozen dessert, or party treat. Reviews often mention nostalgic taste, consistent texture, satisfying sweetness, and occasional critiques of an artificial banana note or small portion size overall.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Whey, Sugar, Milk, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Contains 1% or Less of Cocoa, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Coconut Oil, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Yellow 5, Annatto for Color.
Check THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA FLAVORED FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION POPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA FLAVORED FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION POPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA FLAVORED FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION POPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


