Is The Original Clearly Canadian Mountain Blackberry Sparkling Water Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid.
Check The Original Clearly Canadian Mountain Blackberry Sparkling Water Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Clearly Canadian Mountain Blackberry Sparkling Water Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
BLACKBERRY SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BLACKBERRY
Bubly Sparkling Water Blackberry Bubly
ORIGINAL GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS SPARKLING SODA WATER, ORIGINAL GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS
KEY LIME FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, KEY LIME
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


