Is Coffee-Mate Coffee Creamer Original Liquid Creamer Singles 180 Ct Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • partially hydrogenated soybean

partially hydrogenated soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ul,,li,water,/li,,li,corn Syrup Solids,/li,,li,partially Hydrogenated Soybean,/li,,li,cottonseed Oil,/li,,li,2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Li,,li,dipotassium Phosphate,/li,,li,mono- And Diglycerides,/li,,li,sodium Aluminosilicate,/li,,li,artificial Flavor,/li,,li,carrageenan,,/li,,/ul

Check Coffee-Mate Coffee Creamer Original Liquid Creamer Singles 180 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coffee-Mate Coffee Creamer Original Liquid Creamer Singles 180 Ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking