Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is The Original Cooper Brand Sharp Cheddar Cold Pack Cheese Spread, 10 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DEPROTEINIZED WHEY, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM

Check The Original Cooper Brand Sharp Cheddar Cold Pack Cheese Spread, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButteryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingGarnishing