Is The original crackers, sweet & salty Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, sugar, rbd palmolein, rbd palm oil, leavening [ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate], invert syrup, salt, yeast, emulsifiers of vegetable origin (esters of mono and diglycerides & sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate), artificial vanilla & butter flavours, lactic acid, sodium meta bisulphite as preservative, mono acid calcium phosphate, dl malic acid and enzymes.
Check The original crackers, sweet & salty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The original crackers, sweet & salty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping


