Is The Original Curry Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, niacin, iron and thiamine), sugar, non-hydrogenated palm fat, flavourings (contain celery), curry powder (10%) (coriander, turmeric, cumin, cassia, chilli powder, fenugreek, ginger, clove, salt, mustard seed, black pepper, garlic powder), tomato powder, maltodextrin, salt, flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, sodium 5'-ribonucleotides), anti-caking agent (silicon dioxide), acid (citric acid). for allergens, see ingredients in bold. may contain traces of milk. nutrit typical energy fat of w carbo of w prote salt alway do n

Check The Original Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal Prep