Is The Original Donut Shop Coffee Sweet & Creamy Regular K-Cup Pods Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk & soy

milk & soy

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Arabica Coffee, Non Dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Soy Lechitin), Natural & Artifical Flavors, Caramel Color, Sucralose, Contains Milk & Soy

Check The Original Donut Shop Coffee Sweet & Creamy Regular K-Cup Pods against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

The Original Donut Shop Coffee Sweet & Creamy Regular K-Cup Pods is available at 2 retailers

KrogerAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast