Is The Original Donut Shop Coffee Vanilla Latte Beverage Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamer (coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides), Sugar, Soluble Coffee, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Cocoa Powder (alkalized), Sucralose. Contains: Milk, Soya.
Check The Original Donut Shop Coffee Vanilla Latte Beverage Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Donut Shop Coffee Vanilla Latte Beverage Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Where to buy
The Original Donut Shop Coffee Vanilla Latte Beverage Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


