Is The Original Donut Shop Mocha Latte Flavored Dark Roast Coffee - Keurig K-Cup Pods - 10ct Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey solids
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamer (Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides), Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Alkalized), Soluble Coffee, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sucralose.
Check The Original Donut Shop Mocha Latte Flavored Dark Roast Coffee - Keurig K-Cup Pods - 10ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Donut Shop Mocha Latte Flavored Dark Roast Coffee - Keurig K-Cup Pods - 10ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
The Original Donut Shop Regular Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Pod, Medium Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Starbucks Medium Roast K-Cup Coffee Pods ? Pike Place Roast For Keurig Brewers ? 1 Box (44 Pods)
Where to buy
The Original Donut Shop Mocha Latte Flavored Dark Roast Coffee - Keurig K-Cup Pods - 10ct is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


