Is The Original Donut Shop Mocha Latte Flavored Dark Roast Coffee - Keurig K-Cup Pods - 10ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey solids
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat dry milk
- natural flavors
whey solids
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamer (Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides), Sugar, Cocoa Powder (Alkalized), Soluble Coffee, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sucralose.
Check The Original Donut Shop Mocha Latte Flavored Dark Roast Coffee - Keurig K-Cup Pods - 10ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Donut Shop Mocha Latte Flavored Dark Roast Coffee - Keurig K-Cup Pods - 10ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnabon Classic Cinnamon Roll Flavored K-Cup Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
The Original Donut Shop Regular Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Pod, Medium Roast, 24 Count for Keurig Brewers
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Starbucks Medium Roast K-Cup Coffee Pods ? Pike Place Roast For Keurig Brewers ? 1 Box (44 Pods)
Where to buy
The Original Donut Shop Mocha Latte Flavored Dark Roast Coffee - Keurig K-Cup Pods - 10ct is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


