Is THE ORIGINAL DUTCH MINI CARAMEL WAFERS, THE ORIGINAL DUTCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, FLOUR (WHEAT), BUTTER (CREAM), SUGAR, VEGETABLE MARGARINE (PALM AND CANOLA OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR SYRUP, EGGS, SOY FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, VANILLA.
Check THE ORIGINAL DUTCH MINI CARAMEL WAFERS, THE ORIGINAL DUTCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL DUTCH MINI CARAMEL WAFERS, THE ORIGINAL DUTCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Cookie · Piece


