Is THE ORIGINAL DUTCH MINI CARAMEL WAFERS, THE ORIGINAL DUTCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, FLOUR (WHEAT), BUTTER (CREAM), SUGAR, VEGETABLE MARGARINE (PALM AND CANOLA OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR SYRUP, EGGS, SOY FLOUR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, VANILLA.
Check THE ORIGINAL DUTCH MINI CARAMEL WAFERS, THE ORIGINAL DUTCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL DUTCH MINI CARAMEL WAFERS, THE ORIGINAL DUTCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Cookie · Piece


