Is THE ORIGINAL FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK, LESS THAN 1% OF: SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check THE ORIGINAL FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


