Is THE ORIGINAL FLAVORED VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR WITH ALKALI, MILK ,CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check THE ORIGINAL FLAVORED VANILLA REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go