Is THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT CHEW Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • unsweetened coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Almonds, Walnuts, Unsweetened Cocoa Powder (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa), Unsweetened Coconut

Check THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT CHEW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT CHEW is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BShopRiteHy-VeeMeijerBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go