Is THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, KEY LIME PIE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
- unsweetened coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, KEY LIME PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
Larabar® Fruit & Nut Food Bar Peanut Butter Cookie Bar
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR, KEY LIME PIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


