Is THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DATES, CASHEWS, ALMONDS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL.
Check THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL FRUIT & NUT FOOD BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
NuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


