Is THE ORIGINAL GARLIC DIP Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- citric acid & powdered egg white
citric acid & powdered egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, FRESH GARLIC CLOVES, FILTERED WATER, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID & POWDERED EGG WHITE
Check THE ORIGINAL GARLIC DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL GARLIC DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


