Is The Original & Genuine Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt Vinegar (From Barley. Spirit Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Salt, Anchovies (Fish). Tamarind Extract, Onions, Garlic, Spice, Flavourings.

Check The Original & Genuine Lea & Perrins Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingGarnishing