Is THE ORIGINAL GOURMET BARBECUE SAUCE, THE ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICE NATURAL FLAVOR), BROWN SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES,CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR TOMATO PASTE, SMOKE, CORNSTARCH ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.
Check THE ORIGINAL GOURMET BARBECUE SAUCE, THE ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL GOURMET BARBECUE SAUCE, THE ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingDippingTopping


