Is THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN, BLUEBERRY, BUTTERED POPCORN, CINNAMON, COCONUT, LICORICE, SUNKIST, TANGERINE, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, WATERMELON, VERY CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Blueberry Puree, Pear Juice Concentrate, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Coconut, Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Ascorbic Acid, (Vitamin C), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1, Red 40, Tumeric (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt.
Check THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN, BLUEBERRY, BUTTERED POPCORN, CINNAMON, COCONUT, LICORICE, SUNKIST, TANGERINE, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, WATERMELON, VERY CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN, BLUEBERRY, BUTTERED POPCORN, CINNAMON, COCONUT, LICORICE, SUNKIST, TANGERINE, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, WATERMELON, VERY CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN, BLUEBERRY, BUTTERED POPCORN, CINNAMON, COCONUT, LICORICE, SUNKIST, TANGERINE, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, WATERMELON, VERY CHERRY is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


