Is THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN, CAMO BEANS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Pear Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Orange Puree, Citric Acid, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Yellow 5, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Red 40, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze.
Check THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN, CAMO BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN, CAMO BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN, CAMO BEANS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


