Is The Original Hard Candy Mix Since 1856 Washburn's Hard Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane sugar, corn syrup, citric acid, natural & artificial flavors, color added, red 40, yellow 5, red 3, blue 1.
Check The Original Hard Candy Mix Since 1856 Washburn's Hard Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Hard Candy Mix Since 1856 Washburn's Hard Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


