Is The Original Hooters® Hot Wing Sauce 12 fl. oz. Jar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- pasteurized cream
- cultured whey protein concentrate
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hot Sauce (Aged Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Pasteurized Cream, Water, Soybean And Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oils, Spice And Spice Extracts, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Buttermilk Solids, Mono And Diglycerides, Soybean Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extract (For Color), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta
Check The Original Hooters® Hot Wing Sauce 12 fl. oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Hooters® Hot Wing Sauce 12 fl. oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
The Original Hooters® Hot Wing Sauce 12 fl. oz. Jar is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


