Is The Original Hunters Smoked Sausage-Hot Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef collagen casing
- pork
- dextrose
beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check The Original Hunters Smoked Sausage-Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Hunters Smoked Sausage-Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Meat · Piece


