Is THE ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM COFFEE CREAMER, THE ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Cream (Not A Significant Source Of Lactose), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Sodium Caseinate (Not A Significant Source Of Lactose), Polysorbate 80 And Carrageenan
Check THE ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM COFFEE CREAMER, THE ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM COFFEE CREAMER, THE ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM COFFEE CREAMER, THE ORIGINAL IRISH CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


