Is THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, LIGHTLY SALTED Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ORGANIC GREEN PEAS, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC RICE, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AND VITAMIN C (ASCORBYL PALMITATE).
Check THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, LIGHTLY SALTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, LIGHTLY SALTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Alternative crunchy treat
I love these crispy peas. Great snack lower in salt than potato chips.
Similar Products
Where to buy
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, LIGHTLY SALTED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Dried


