Is THE ORIGINAL MARSHMALLOW SANDWICH SINGLE DECKER, SALTED CARAMEL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, GELATIN , SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, POTASSIUM SORBATE ( TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), SODIUM SULFITE.
Check THE ORIGINAL MARSHMALLOW SANDWICH SINGLE DECKER, SALTED CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL MARSHMALLOW SANDWICH SINGLE DECKER, SALTED CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Cookie · Piece


