Is THE ORIGINAL MINT CREME ENERGY BITES, MINT CREME Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut nectar
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES, ALMONDS, CACAO POWDER*, COMPLETE PROTEIN BLEND (PEA/RICE PROTEIN)*, COCONUT NECTAR (SYRUP/EVAPORATED)*, CACAO BUTTER*, SEA SALT, NATURAL COLOR*, PEPPERMINT OIL*.
Check THE ORIGINAL MINT CREME ENERGY BITES, MINT CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL MINT CREME ENERGY BITES, MINT CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


