Is The Original Natural Herb Cough Drops Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
color (caramel), extract of a Ricola herb mixture (elder, horehound, hyssop, lemon balm, linden flowers, mallow, peppermint, sage, thyme, wild thyme), natural flavor, starch syrup, sugar
Check The Original Natural Herb Cough Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Natural Herb Cough Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
HerbaceousMintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking


