This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is The Original Oatly Banana Split Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Oatmilk (water, oats), fudge swirl (sugar, water, glucose syrup, low erucic acid rapeseed oil, cocoa processed with alkali, coconut oil, tapioca starch, guar gum, sea salt), sugar, strawberries, coconut oil, dextrose, banana, dried glucose syrup, low erucic acid rapeseed oil. Contains 2% or less of: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, locust bean gum, guar gum, lemon juice concentrate, sea salt, citric acid, ascorbic acid.

Check The Original Oatly Banana Split Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? The Original Oatly Banana Split Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert | Spoonful