Is Oatly Oat Drink - Chocolate Deluxe 1L Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats 10

oats 10

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel, often used poured over cereal, mixed into coffee, blended in smoothies, or used in baking. Customer reviews commonly praise its chocolate intensity and frothability for lattes, while some note pronounced sweetness and occasional thinness compared with thicker alternatives depending on personal preference.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oats 10%, Sugar 3%, Rapeseed Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder 1.3%, Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphates, Potassium Iodide), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Vitamins (D2, Riboflavin, B12)

Check Oatly Oat Drink - Chocolate Deluxe 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oatly Oat Drink - Chocolate Deluxe 1L is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go