Is Oatly! Oat Vanilla Long Life Milk UHT 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavouring
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Oats (11%), Sugar (2.3%), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphates), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin D2, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12).
Check Oatly! Oat Vanilla Long Life Milk UHT 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly! Oat Vanilla Long Life Milk UHT 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Oatly! Oat Vanilla Long Life Milk UHT 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


