Is The Original Oatly Oatgurt Greek Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- calcium carbonate
- calcium phosphate
- lactic acid
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, oats (11%), rapeseed oil, potato starch, potato protein, acids (malic acid, lactic acid), stabilizer (pectin), minerals (calcium carbonate, calcium phosphate, potassium iodide), salt, vitamins (D2, B12).
Check The Original Oatly Oatgurt Greek Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open The Original Oatly Oatgurt Greek Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


