Is THE ORIGINAL OLD FASHIONED FLAT TAFFY Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- contains less then 2% of salt, egg whites, lecithin, glycerine
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THEN 2% OF SALT, EGG WHITES, LECITHIN, GLYCERINE (VEGETABLE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, BLUE 1, RED 3 & YELLOW 5), CORN STARCH.
Check THE ORIGINAL OLD FASHIONED FLAT TAFFY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL OLD FASHIONED FLAT TAFFY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


