Is THE ORIGINAL PAPA'S PUFFS PEPPERMINT SOFT CANDY, PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products
  • process on our equipment milk

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Cane Sugar, Natural Oil Of Peppermint, Red 40, Red 40 Lake

Check THE ORIGINAL PAPA'S PUFFS PEPPERMINT SOFT CANDY, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THE ORIGINAL PAPA'S PUFFS PEPPERMINT SOFT CANDY, PEPPERMINT is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go