No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Is THE ORIGINAL PEANUT, CARAMEL APPLE! Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple, Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk, Sugar, Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D-3), Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable, Palm, Soybean, And Cottonseed Oil, Lecithin), Natural And Artificial Flavorings, And Artificial Coloring), Peanuts

Check THE ORIGINAL PEANUT, CARAMEL APPLE! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THE ORIGINAL PEANUT, CARAMEL APPLE! is available at 2 retailers

IGAJewel-Osco

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? THE ORIGINAL PEANUT, CARAMEL APPLE! | Spoonful