Is The Original Peperami Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Iodised Salt (salt, Potassium Iodate), Dextrose, Spices, Pork Fat, Flavour Enhancers (monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Preservative (sodium Nitrite), Beechwood Smoke.

Check The Original Peperami against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch