Is THE ORIGINAL PITA BREAD, ORIGINAL PITA Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN), WATER, YEAST (SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID), SALT.
Check THE ORIGINAL PITA BREAD, ORIGINAL PITA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL PITA BREAD, ORIGINAL PITA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


