Is THE ORIGINAL POLYNESIAN SAUCE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- cumin, allspice, dehydrated garlic, rum flavor, natural and artificial flavor, xanthan gum
cumin, allspice, dehydrated garlic, rum flavor, natural and artificial flavor, xanthan gum
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, DARK RUM (RUM, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, RED JALAPENO PUREE (RED JALAPENOS PEPPERS, SALT, CITRIC ACID), MOLASSES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN STARCH, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR [CONTAINS SULFITES]), CUMIN, ALLSPICE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, RUM FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM (TO PROVIDE THICKNESS), DEHYDRATED CILANTRO LEAVES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check THE ORIGINAL POLYNESIAN SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL POLYNESIAN SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


