Is THE ORIGINAL SUPERFOOD COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- cashew flour
cashew flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED UNSWEETENED COCONUT*, CASHEW FLOUR*, COCONUT NECTAR*, MAPLE SYRUP*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CACAO BEANS) *, VANILLA EXTRACT*, EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL*, HIMALAYAN CRYSTAL SALT.
Check THE ORIGINAL SUPERFOOD COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE ORIGINAL SUPERFOOD COOKIE, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


